Executive Chairman, Co-Founder
Artyom Geghamyan's core experience lies in the field of international commercial arbitration and corporate legal services with a focus on the mining and metals industry. With a distinguished career spanning 20+ years, Artyom Geghamyan has established a reputation for delivering exceptional legal services.
In addition to being the Executive Chairman at ICMA, Artyom is also the founder of Tabia Legal Solutions. Previously, he served as Deputy Minister of Justice and as a member of the Constitutional Reform Commission of Armenia, demonstrating their commitment to advancing the legal system and governance in the country.
Artyom holds an LL.M. in International and Comparative Law from Indiana University McKinney School of Law. Additionally, he holds a Master's in Public Administration (MPA) from Harvard Kennedy School of Government, enhancing their understanding of public policy and governance.
error: Content is protected !!